6, Churchill Way, RH12 3TZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£850,000 on Sep 2015 (est. today's value: £1,002,748)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,294 per sqm (£306 per sqft) in Sep 2015. For context, homes in Broadbridge Heath are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,230 per square metre (£375 and £485 per square foot) . See the analysis of Broadbridge Heath RH12-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,042,000 and £1,349,000 (258 m² × typical £/sqm in Broadbridge Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 636 square metres (6,846 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Churchill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Churchill Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 258 sqm (2,777 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.