Property data
Sale history
£271,950 on Aug 2015
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,428 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,982 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2015 £271,950 £2,428 £334,039 £2,982

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,039. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,390 per square metre (£302 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £492,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.