92, Lighthurst Lane, PR7 3EQ
92 Lighthurst Lane is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Chorley. It sold for £101,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £101,000 -5.4% -7.1% Mar 2011 £125,000 0.5% -2.1% Jun 2006 £122,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,216 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,917 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £101,000 £1,217 £159,144 £1,917 Mar 2011 £125,000 £1,506 £210,124 £2,532 Jun 2006 £122,000 £1,470 £203,474 £2,451 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,144. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,920 per square metre (£176 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 92 Lighthurst Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/04/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2016) for 92 Lighthurst Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: