8, Jubilee Close, BA3 2PY
8 Jubilee Close is a 221 m² detached home in Midsomer Norton. It sold for £425,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Jun 2015
- Internal area
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,923 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,592 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £425,000 £1,923 £572,864 £2,592 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 221 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £572,864. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Midsomer Norton are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,970 per square metre (£277 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 221 m², this implies a valuation between £661,000 and £877,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 446 square metres (4,801 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 221 sqm (2,379 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.