10, Dimelow Court, SY14 7EQ
10 Dimelow Court is a 74 m² terraced home in Tilston. It sold for £169,995 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£169,995 on Aug 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Dimelow Court.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,297 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,235 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £169,995 £2,297 £239,411 £3,235 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,411. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tilston are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,790 per square metre (£268 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Dimelow Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Dimelow Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.