Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£680,000 Dec 2015 15.3% 14.8% £970,733
£540,000 May 2014 0.1% -2.4% £845,912
£537,500 Aug 2009 na na £907,633
Floor plan
Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
231 square metres (2,486 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,943 per sqm (£273 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Tytherington are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,920 per square metre (£250 and £364 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tytherington SK10-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £624,000 and £906,000 (231 m² × typical £/sqm in Tytherington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
744 square metres (8,008 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Prestwick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Prestwick Close.

Photos for 26 Prestwick Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2021 21/1982M
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
26 Prestwick Close, Macclesfield, Cheshire East,
Description:
Proposed single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
231 sqm (2,486 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.