Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£262,000 Dec 2015 4.3% 3.9% £372,587
£248,000 Aug 2014 2.3% 0.2% £360,085
£233,000 Oct 2011 4.6% 2.0% £383,993
£160,000 Jun 2003 na na £301,931
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,165 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Stapeley are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,550 per square metre (£240 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stapeley CW5-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £313,000 and £430,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Stapeley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Haydn Jones Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Haydn Jones Drive.

Photos for 41 Haydn Jones Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments: