26, Taylor Drive, CW5 5GG
26 Taylor Drive is a 51 m² flat in Nantwich. It sold for £135,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £135,000 -0.1% -2.2% Dec 2006 £136,000 8.0% 6.0% Nov 2001 £92,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Taylor Drive.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,647 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,151 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £135,000 £2,647 £160,690 £3,151 Dec 2006 £136,000 £2,667 £149,257 £2,927 Nov 2001 £92,000 £1,804 £206,826 £4,055 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,690. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nantwich are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,320 per square metre (£213 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Taylor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Taylor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: