Cobham, EX5 2HD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Dec 2015 (est. today's value: £493,338)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,669 per sqm (£341 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Whimple are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,300 per square metre (£287 and £399 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whimple EX5-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £338,000 and £469,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Whimple). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Cobham . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of Cobham .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil, Room heaters, electric.