306, Duffield Road, DE22 1EQ
306 Duffield Road is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Derby. It sold for £240,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Apr 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 306, Duffield Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,666 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,363 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £240,000 £2,667 £392,645 £4,363 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,645. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Derby are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,510 per square metre (£226 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 306 Duffield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/12/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 306 Duffield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.