25, Knowsley Road, SW11 5BN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,150,000 Jul 2015 9.4% 7.1% £1,198,695 £340,000 Dec 2001 na na £1,156,503 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £12,234 per sqm (£1,137 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,290 per square metre (£677 and £955 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clapham Junction SW11-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £685,000 and £967,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Clapham Junction). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Knowsley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Knowsley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: