35, Crokers Way, TQ12 5QZ
35 Crokers Way is a 88 m² detached home in Kingskerswell. It sold for £202,500 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £202,500 5.2% 3.1% Oct 1999 £89,500 18.2% 16.4% Apr 1998 £69,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Crokers Way.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,301 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,078 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £202,500 £2,301 £270,827 £3,078 Oct 1999 £89,500 £1,017 £361,938 £4,113 Apr 1998 £69,500 £790 £299,121 £3,399 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,827. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingskerswell are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,040 per square metre (£280 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Crokers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/09/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Crokers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 22/02371/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 35 Crokers Way Ipplepen Devon
- Description:
- Single storey rear and two storey side extensions
- Summary:
- 01 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.