64, Wharton Terrace, TS24 8NX
64 Wharton Terrace is a 76 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £70,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£70,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Wharton Terrace.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £921 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,346 per square metre (£125 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £70,000 £921 £102,277 £1,346 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £650 and £1,270 per square metre (£60 and £117 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £49,000 and £97,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Wharton Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Wharton Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.