1, Roscoff Road, EX7 0FE
1 Roscoff Road is a 76 m² detached home in Dawlish. It sold for £210,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £210,000 -3.4% -4.3% Mar 2013 £229,995 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,763 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,817 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £210,000 £2,763 £290,089 £3,817 Mar 2013 £229,995 £3,026 £314,331 £4,136 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,089. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Roscoff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Roscoff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.