1, Bonners Field, GU10 5LH
1 Bonners Field is a 137 m² detached home in Crondall. It sold for £650,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Mar 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Bonners Field.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,744 per square metre (£441 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,251 per square metre (£581 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £650,000 £4,745 £856,447 £6,251 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £856,447. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crondall are now selling for between £4,640 and £6,140 per square metre (£431 and £570 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £636,000 and £841,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Bonners Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Bonners Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2008 32348/001
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Bonners Field, Bentley, Farnham
- Description:
- ONE DETACHED DWELLING WITH ASSOCIATED PARKING
- Summary:
- 04 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.