16, Bell Lane, HP27 0DD
16 Bell Lane is a 89 m² terraced home in Princes Risborough. It sold for £319,250 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £319,250 3.9% 1.7% Jun 2002 £193,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,587 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,576 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £319,250 £3,587 £407,268 £4,576 Jun 2002 £193,000 £2,169 £431,996 £4,854 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,268. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Princes Risborough are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,540 per square metre (£404 and £514 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Bell Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Bell Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.