4, Carlton Close, RM14 2YR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £260,000 Aug 2015 7.0% 4.8% £351,402 £98,500 Apr 2001 na na £345,299 - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,062 per sqm (£377 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Upminster are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,700 per square metre (£469 and £622 per square foot) . See the analysis of Upminster RM14-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Carlton Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Company ownership
- Title number
- EGL464529
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 4 Carlton Close, Upminster and garage
- Owner
-
MAETI LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13019557)
Proprietor address: 20-22 Wenlock Road, London N1 7GU
Price paid on title: £260,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Nov 2022
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Carlton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2015) of 4 Carlton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 04 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.