165, Hillcrest Drive, BA2 1HF
165 Hillcrest Drive is a 84 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £238,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £238,000 5.6% 3.4% Dec 2001 £114,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 165, Hillcrest Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,246 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £238,000 £2,833 £356,641 £4,246 Dec 2001 £114,000 £1,357 £389,352 £4,635 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,641. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,590 per square metre (£325 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 165 Hillcrest Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2015) for 165 Hillcrest Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: