Property data
Sale history
£145,000 on Dec 2015 (est. today's value: £200,657)
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,208 per sqm (£112 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Aspatria are now selling for between £1,140 and £2,330 per square metre (£105 and £216 per square foot) . See the analysis of Aspatria CA7-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £137,000 and £280,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Aspatria). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
389 square metres (4,187 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Queen Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/06/2015. It last appeared Jun 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Queen Street.

Photos for 6 Queen Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments: