33, Bondgate, YO62 5EY
33 Bondgate is a 62 m² terraced home in Helmsley. It sold for £227,500 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
£227,500 on Apr 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Bondgate.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,669 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,947 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £227,500 £3,669 £306,695 £4,947 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,695. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Helmsley are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,330 per square metre (£304 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 545 square metres (5,866 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Bondgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/09/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Bondgate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 04 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.