4, Thatch Lane, TS17 0TN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £139,950 Nov 2015 6.8% 4.7% £187,321 £48,500 Oct 1999 na na £152,747 - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,971 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Ingleby Barwick are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,580 per square metre (£181 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ingleby Barwick TS17-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £138,000 and £183,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Ingleby Barwick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Thatch Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2015) of 4 Thatch Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.