45, Westfield, PL7 2EA
45 Westfield is a 93 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £137,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £137,000 -1.3% -3.5% Nov 2007 £152,500 9.8% 7.2% Oct 2006 £138,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,473 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,141 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £137,000 £1,473 £199,113 £2,141 Nov 2007 £152,500 £1,640 £221,308 £2,380 Oct 2006 £138,000 £1,484 £217,308 £2,337 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,113. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,700 per square metre (£267 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Westfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/09/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2015) for 45 Westfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: