87, Chadwick Road, SL3 7FT
87 Chadwick Road is a 124 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £390,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Sep 2015
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,145 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,695 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £390,000 £3,145 £458,127 £3,695 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £458,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,450 and £6,130 per square metre (£413 and £569 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £552,000 and £760,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.