Woodlands, Cross Butts, ST21 6AX
Woodlands Cross Butts is a 144 m² semi-detached home in Eccleshall. It sold for £235,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £235,000 2.9% 0.6% Sep 2007 £190,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Woodlands, Cross Butts.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,631 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,731 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £235,000 £1,632 £393,290 £2,731 Sep 2007 £190,000 £1,319 £309,687 £2,151 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,290. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleshall are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,540 per square metre (£248 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £386,000 and £510,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 458 square metres (4,930 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Woodlands Cross Butts. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for Woodlands Cross Butts.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2009 09/11881/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Woodlands Cross Butts Eccleshall Staffordshir
- Description:
- Proposed annexed dwelling for family member. Kitchen extension to dwelling.
- Planning ref:
- September 2008 08/10740/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Woodlands Cross Butts Eccleshall Staffordshir
- Description:
- Summary:
- 05 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.