25, Victoria Place, EX9 6JP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£645,000 on Dec 2015 (est. today's value: £885,614)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,524 per sqm (£327 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Budleigh Salterton are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,990 per square metre (£324 and £463 per square foot) . See the analysis of Budleigh Salterton EX9-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £639,000 and £913,000 (183 m² × typical £/sqm in Budleigh Salterton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 479 square metres (5,156 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Victoria Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2015. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Victoria Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 18/0985/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Victoria Place Budleigh Salterton
- Description:
- Application for change of use from B8 to B1 (Business use) or B8 (Storage or distribution) in the alternative
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 183 sqm (1,970 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cob, as built. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.