124, Severn Way, MK3 7QB
124 Severn Way is a 134 m² detached home in Bletchley. It sold for £329,995 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£329,995 on Sep 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 124, Severn Way.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,462 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,393 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £329,995 £2,463 £454,688 £3,393 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,688. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £445,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 523 square metres (5,630 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Severn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2015) for 124 Severn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 17/01095/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Lambrook Winkfield Row Bracknell Berkshire
- Description:
- Section 73 application to vary condition 2 (Approved Plans) of planning permission 16/00813/FUL for the construction of new sports changing facility, art room and DT workshops; new atrium entrance to house school reception and offices following demolition of existing sports changing facility, Art room and DT workshops. (For Clarification: This application is to change of roof form on the single storey art class room from low pitched form with high level light-well strip to a traditional duo-pitched form with integrated roof lights).
- Planning ref:
- January 2005 04/00818/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address: