4, Humphreys Close, GL5 4NY
4 Humphreys Close is a 50 m² semi-detached home in Stroud. It sold for £177,500 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£177,500 on Jul 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Humphreys Close.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,550 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,814 per square metre (£540 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £177,500 £3,550 £290,688 £5,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,688. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stroud are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,950 per square metre (£276 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Humphreys Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Humphreys Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.