57, Coalmans Way, SL1 7NX
57 Coalmans Way is a 109 m² detached home in Burnham. It sold for £460,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £460,000 3.9% 1.6% Oct 2006 £328,000 10.0% 8.1% Mar 2000 £174,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Coalmans Way.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,220 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,125 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £460,000 £4,220 £558,646 £5,125 Oct 2006 £328,000 £3,009 £645,828 £5,925 Mar 2000 £174,500 £1,601 £555,658 £5,098 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £558,646. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,830 per square metre (£410 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £482,000 and £635,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Coalmans Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2015) for 57 Coalmans Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: