93b, Brandon Road, IP25 6LL
93b Brandon Road is a 152 m² detached home in Watton. It sold for £100,000 in Jul 1999.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Jul 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93b, Brandon Road.
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £657 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Jul 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,644 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1999 £100,000 £658 £401,935 £2,644 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £474,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,813 square metres (19,515 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93b Brandon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/04/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 93b Brandon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.