Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£735,000 Oct 2015 4.2% 1.8% £876,603
£499,995 Apr 2006 na na £754,664
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,868 per sqm (£359 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Ascot are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,400 per square metre (£455 and £594 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ascot SL5-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £931,000 and £1,216,000 (190 m² × typical £/sqm in Ascot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
G
Plot size
167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 14 Gatcombe Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Gatcombe Crescent.

Photos for 14 Gatcombe Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
190 sqm (2,045 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.