Property data
Sale history
£217,650 on Nov 2015 (est. today's value: £297,479)
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,981 per sqm (£277 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Torpoint are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,180 per square metre (£202 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Torpoint PL11-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £159,000 and £232,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Torpoint). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Sennen Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2015) of 33 Sennen Close.

Photos for 33 Sennen Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.