Burrell House, Mount Road, TD15 2BA
Burrell House Mount Road is a 122 m² terraced home in Tweedmouth. It sold for £187,200 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £187,200 1.2% -1.1% Jul 2007 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Burrell House, Mount Road.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,534 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,288 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £187,200 £1,534 £279,119 £2,288 Jul 2007 £170,000 £1,393 £254,750 £2,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,119. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tweedmouth are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,890 per square metre (£157 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Burrell House Mount Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/06/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for Burrell House Mount Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.