96, Ware Street, ME14 4PG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £360,000 May 2015 4.5% 2.3% £518,689 £265,950 Jul 2008 na na £401,675 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,666 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Bearsted are now selling for between £4,110 and £5,290 per square metre (£381 and £491 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bearsted ME14-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £555,000 and £714,000 (135 m² × typical £/sqm in Bearsted). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Ware Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 96 Ware Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.