33, Westfield, CT2 9ER
33 Westfield is a 43 m² terraced home in Blean. It sold for £139,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £139,000 4.2% 3.2% Nov 2012 £127,000 -1.2% -3.9% Jan 2007 £136,000 11.1% 9.0% Jul 2002 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Westfield.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,232 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,521 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £139,000 £3,233 £194,385 £4,521 Nov 2012 £127,000 £2,953 £197,811 £4,600 Jan 2007 £136,000 £3,163 £222,727 £5,180 Jul 2002 £85,000 £1,977 £216,159 £5,027 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blean are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,620 per square metre (£344 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Westfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Westfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.