67a, Melling Road, L9 0LH
67a Melling Road is a 58 m² flat in Liverpool. It sold for £40,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£40,000 on Dec 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67a, Melling Road.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £689 per square metre (£64 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £885 per square metre (£82 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £40,000 £690 £51,314 £885 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £51,314. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,310 and £1,840 per square metre (£121 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £107,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 67a Melling Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 67a Melling Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.