63, Ingleborough Drive, DN5 7AA
63 Ingleborough Drive is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Sprotbrough. It sold for £122,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £122,000 7.1% 4.8% Oct 2001 £47,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Ingleborough Drive.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,768 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,838 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £122,000 £1,768 £195,790 £2,838 Oct 2001 £47,000 £681 £190,263 £2,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Ingleborough Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Ingleborough Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.