Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£450,000 Nov 2015 7.6% 6.2% £665,875
£350,000 May 2012 na na £554,886
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
267 square metres (2,874 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,685 per sqm (£157 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,840 per square metre (£183 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southport PR8-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £529,000 and £758,000 (267 m² × typical £/sqm in Southport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
1,040 square metres (11,194 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Hartley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Hartley Road.

Photos for 3 Hartley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
239 sqm (2,573 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
267 sqm (2,874 square foot) total internal area
Comments: