Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£173,000 Dec 2015 1.0% -1.2% £241,159
£155,000 Apr 2005 10.8% 8.9% £252,766
£131,500 Sep 2003 na na £281,250
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,402 per sqm (£223 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Stocksfield are now selling for between £2,110 and £3,150 per square metre (£196 and £292 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stocksfield NE43-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £152,000 and £227,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Stocksfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Birkdene. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Birkdene.

Photos for 26 Birkdene
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.