5, Barcelona Drive, GL6 9DS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £267,000 Sep 2015 5.4% 3.8% £398,453 £215,000 Aug 2011 -1.6% -4.6% £358,896 £230,000 Jul 2007 -3.2% -5.3% £362,935 £248,000 Apr 2005 11.1% 9.0% £469,352 £223,000 Apr 2004 na na £338,010 - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,256 per sqm (£302 per sqft) in Sep 2015. For context, homes in Minchinhampton are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,380 per square metre (£392 and £499 per square foot) . See the analysis of Minchinhampton GL6-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £346,000 and £441,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Minchinhampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Barcelona Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Barcelona Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: