26, Coldharbour Lane, SP2 7BW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £185,000 Sep 2015 0.2% -2.1% £240,918 £182,500 Jan 2007 6.6% 4.6% £274,106 £149,950 Dec 2003 20.9% 19.1% £249,388 £78,000 Jul 2000 na na £223,870 - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,283 per sqm (£212 per sqft) in Sep 2015. For context, homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,850 per square metre (£266 and £357 per square foot) . See the analysis of Salisbury SP2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £232,000 and £312,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Salisbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Coldharbour Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Coldharbour Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: