35, Tizzick Close, NR5 9HB
35 Tizzick Close is a 114 m² detached home in Norwich. It sold for £235,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £235,000 4.2% 2.0% Sep 2009 £185,000 -0.5% -2.8% May 2004 £189,950 na na - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,061 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,883 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £235,000 £2,061 £328,607 £2,883 Sep 2009 £185,000 £1,623 £311,423 £2,732 May 2004 £189,950 £1,666 £333,209 £2,923 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,310 per square metre (£239 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Tizzick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2019) for 35 Tizzick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: