21, Russett Close, CB9 9QP
21 Russett Close is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Haverhill. It sold for £197,500 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £197,500 2.9% 0.5% Mar 2005 £147,000 12.2% 10.6% Oct 2001 £99,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Russett Close.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,947 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,393 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £197,500 £2,948 £294,343 £4,393 Mar 2005 £147,000 £2,194 £292,100 £4,360 Oct 2001 £99,000 £1,478 £299,338 £4,468 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haverhill are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,750 per square metre (£257 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Russett Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2015) for 21 Russett Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.