46, Summering Close, EX20 1FY
46 Summering Close is a 90 m² terraced home in Okehampton. It sold for £182,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£182,000 on Jun 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Summering Close.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,022 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,734 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £182,000 £2,022 £246,015 £2,734 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,015. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Okehampton are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,420 per square metre (£235 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Summering Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2015) for 46 Summering Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.