135, Mountsorrel Lane, LE7 7PU
135 Mountsorrel Lane is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Anstey. It sold for £225,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 135, Mountsorrel Lane.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,227 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,320 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £225,000 £2,228 £335,325 £3,320 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Anstey are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,780 per square metre (£265 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 135 Mountsorrel Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 135 Mountsorrel Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.