49, Dunboyne Road, NW3 2YY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £699,950 Dec 2015 8.3% 5.9% £690,884 £340,000 Nov 2006 na na £682,811 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,953 per sqm (£739 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Hampstead Heath are now selling for between £9,690 and £13,330 per square metre (£900 and £1,238 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hampstead Heath NW3-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £853,000 and £1,173,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Hampstead Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Dunboyne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2015. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2015) of 49 Dunboyne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation. Heating: Community scheme.