33, Cranham Road, RM11 2AB
33 Cranham Road is a 116 m² terraced home in Emerson Park. It sold for £495,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£495,000 on Sep 2015
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,267 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,973 per square metre (£555 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £495,000 £4,267 £692,835 £5,973 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £692,835. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Park are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,090 per square metre (£452 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £565,000 and £706,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Cranham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Cranham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: