7, Breachwood View, BA2 2TX
7 Breachwood View is a 90 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £303,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £303,000 7.7% 5.4% Apr 2009 £190,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Breachwood View.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,366 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,930 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £303,000 £3,367 £443,722 £4,930 Apr 2009 £190,000 £2,111 £315,478 £3,505 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,722. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £446,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Breachwood View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Breachwood View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.