26, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TP
26 Woodfall Drive is a 48 m² flat in Crayford. It sold for £148,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £148,000 5.5% 3.9% Mar 2012 £125,000 0.6% -2.1% Sep 2005 £119,995 13.2% 11.4% Dec 2001 £75,000 na na - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,083 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,966 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £148,000 £3,083 £190,370 £3,966 Mar 2012 £125,000 £2,604 £209,789 £4,371 Sep 2005 £119,995 £2,500 £189,264 £3,943 Dec 2001 £75,000 £1,562 £193,989 £4,041 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Woodfall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 22 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D