Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2015 £170,000 1.7% -0.6%
Mar 2005 £142,500 2.4% 0.7%
Oct 2003 £138,000 11.5% 9.7%
Jan 2000 £91,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Vickers Road.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,931 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,187 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2015 £170,000 £2,931 £184,837 £3,187
Mar 2005 £142,500 £2,457 £201,270 £3,470
Oct 2003 £138,000 £2,379 £213,096 £3,674
Jan 2000 £91,950 £1,585 £159,596 £2,752

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,837. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash Vale are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,560 per square metre (£400 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Vickers Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2014. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Vickers Road.

Photos for 11 Vickers Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments: