22, Alverton Drive, DL3 0GA
22 Alverton Drive is a 127 m² detached home in Darlington. It sold for £209,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £209,000 5.3% 3.2% Sep 2000 £95,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Alverton Drive.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,645 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,060 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £209,000 £1,646 £261,594 £2,060 Sep 2000 £95,500 £752 £254,668 £2,005 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,594. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darlington are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,200 per square metre (£110 and £204 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Alverton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Alverton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: